Intermediate Unfired Finishes: Myra Gray, 6th
Senior Unfired Finishes: Arvola Gray, 4th
Leadership
Senior Skills Leading Groups: Tyler Weir, 8th
Leathercraft
Unit 1 Intermediate Intro to Leathercraft: Cael Schmittel, 4th
Unit 6 Senior Pictorial Carving: Melissa McKinney, 5th
Unit 9 Senior Braiding and Untooled: Cassidy Leonard, 3rd
Photography
Level 1 Senior Focus on Photography: Jessalyn Bay-Voit, 3rd
Scrapbooking
Scrapbook Album Junior: Madi Carver, Reserve Grand Champion
Scrapbook Album Intermediate: Taylor Comisky, 9th
Scrapbook Album Senior: Tierney Wilson, 9th
Scrapbook Senior Card Making: Cassidy King, 3rd
Woodworking
Unit 2 Junior Making the Cut: Braden Schmittel, 6th
Unit 3 Junior Nailing It Together: Jadon Cruzan, 4th
Unit 3 Senior Nailing It Together: Sadie Graf, 3rd
Unit 4 Intermediate Finishing Up: David Schmittel, 7th
Unit 4 Senior Finishing Up: KaeLynn Graf, 3rd
Artistic Clothing
Junior Applied: Noble Traweek, Reserve Champion
Junior Combination: Aleece Brown, state fair qualifier
Breads
Intermediate Unit 12: 4 yeast rolls: Amanda Sturman, 3rd
Cake Decorating
Unit 1 Junior Edible Cake: Kelton Judson, state fair qualifier
Unit 2 Junior Single Cake: Victoria Glazner, state fair qualifier
Unit 5 Intermediate cupcakes: themed: Krystle Hager, 8th
Unit 7 Intermediate Flat Surface and Nail Flowers: Keandra Elliott, Reserve Champion
Unit 7 Senior Flat Surface and Nail Flowers: Cassidy King, 5th
Unit 10 Senior Tiered Cakes: Melissa McKinney, 5th
Clothing Construction
Unit 1 Junior Beginning Clothing: Anna Lawrence, 6th
Unit 2 Junior Beginning Clothing: Allie Kibel, Reserve Champion
Unit 22 Senior Snythetics and Rayon: Jessalyn Bay-Voit, 4th
Unit 24 Senior Silk or Silk-Like: Nichole Kibel, 7th
Food Core Projects
Unit 4 Intermediate Food, Fitness and Fun: Krystle Hager, 4th
Unit 43 Senior Pressure Canning: Kate Treinen, Champion
Heritage Arts
Junior Misc. Fiber Arts: Catharine Busing, 4th
Intermediate Misc. Fiber Arts: Alyssa Busing, Reserve Champion
Senior Misc. Fiber Arts: Cassidy King, 3rd
Unit 1 Intermediate Quilting: Violet Gray, 9th
Unit 4 Senior Quilting: Tierney Wilson, Reserve Champion
Specialty Foods
Unit 22 Intermediate Baking: Coffee Cakes: Mikaela Moores, 5th
Unit 24 Senior Baking Pies: Kyla Kingery, 4th
Model Rocketry
Unit 1 Junior Introduction to Rocketry Balsa Fins: Cutter Higgins, 10th
Unit 2 Intermediate Basic Model Rocketry Balsa Fins: Colton Mikkelson, 5th
Unit 6 Senior Designer Model Rocketry: Nolan King, 7th
Robotics
Unit 1 Junior: Give Robotics a Hand: Duncan Martin, 9th
Unit 1 Intermediate: Give Robotics a Hand: Nicholas Martin, 4th
Level 1 Junior Platforms: Jadon Elliott, 3rd
Shooting Sports
Archery Junior: Duncan Martin, state fair qualifier
Archery Intermediate: Nicholas Martin, state fair qualifier
.22 Intermediate: Kelsi Rollins, 6th
Miscellaneous Junior: Kamri Willbanks, 7th
Miscellaneous Senior: Nolan King, state fair qualifier
Archery Stand Alone Intermediate: Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
Cake Decorating Contest
Senior Unit 7: Flat Surface & Nail Flowers: Cassidy King, Reserve Champion
Fine Arts – Dance
Intermediate Dance Solo: Ballet, Lyrical, Modern & Jazz: Krystle Hager, red
Intermediate Dance Solo: Tap & Clogging: Krystle Hager, red
Intermediate Dance Ensemble: Ballet, Lyrical, Modern & Jazz: Hanna Molzahn, Sarai Cruzan, Taylor Comisky, Olivia Cosner: Champions
Intermediate Dance Ensemble: Western Swing, Swing & Square Dance: BJ Lewis & Kambria Wilkin: Champions
Senior Dance Ensemble: Western Swing, Swing & Square Dance: James Hackett, Aaron McClain, Melissa McKinney, Chantell Ford: red
Fine Arts - Vocal
Intermediate Solos: Josie Sitton, blue
Senior Solos: Olivia Story, blue
Fine Arts: Keyboard & Piano
Senior Solo: Emily Martin, Grand Champion
Dog Trials
Dog Showmanship Senior Open: Cassidy King, state fair qualifier
Dog Rally: Rally Excellent A: Cassidy King, 6th
Demonstration Contest
Senior Individuals: Jessalyn Bay-Voit, 6th
Shooting Sports
.22 Rifle Hunting Junior: Justin Gray, state fair qualifier; Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
.22 Rifle Hunting Senior: Nolan King, state fair qualifier
.22 4-P Sporter Junior: Cody McKinney, state fair qualifier, Taylor Willbanks, state fair qualifier; Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
.22 4-P Sporter Senior: Nolan King, state fair qualifier
.22 3-P International Junior: Cody McKinney, state fair qualifier; Taylor Willbanks, state fair qualifier
.22 Rifle Hunt Scope Junior: Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier; Cody McKinney, state fair qualifier
.22 Rifle Hunt Scope Senior: Nolan King, state fair qualifier
Muzzleloading Traditional: Brandi Borgen, state fair qualifier; Nolan King, state fair qualifier
Archery Compound Unlimited Junior: Jayden Karo, state fair qualifier; Tayonna Gallegos, state fair qualifier; Taylor Willbanks, state fair qualifier; Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
Archery Compound Unlimited Senior: Stetson Hamilton, 7th; Noah Busing, state fair qualifier; Tel Hamilton, state fair qualifier; Nolan King, state fair qualifier; Noah Bratton, state fair qualifier; Aaron McClain, state fair qualifier
Archery Compound Unlimited Junior Team: Jayden Karo, Tayonna Gallegos, Taylor Willbanks, Casen Allmon, 6th
Archery Compound Unlimited Senior Team: Stetson Hamilton, Tel Hamilton, Nolan King, Noah Bratton, 6th
Archery Compound Limited Junior: Nicholas Martin, state fair qualifier; Colten Gallegos, state fair qualifier; Aaron Hackett, state fair qualifier; Duncan Martin, state fair qualifier
Archery Compound Limited Senior: James Hackett, state fair qualifier; Xavier Eddy, state fair qualifier; Isaiah Wright, state fair qualifier; Brandi Borgen, state fair qualifier
Archery Compound Limited Junior Team: Nicholas Martin, Colten Gallegos, Aaron Hackett, Duncan Martin, state fair qualifiers
Archery Compound Limited Senior Team: James Hackett, Xavier Eddy, Brandi Borgen, Isaiah Wright, state fair qualifiers
Archery Recurve/Longbow Limited Senior: Joshua Bratton, 7th
Archery Recurve/Longbow Limited Senior Team: Joshua Bratton, 5th
Archery Recurve/Longbow Traditional Junior: Cael Schmittel, 8th
Archery Recurve/Longbow Traditional Junior Team: Cael Schmittel, state fair qualifier
Shotgun Junior: Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
Shotgun Junior Team: Casen Allmon, state fair qualifier
Shotgun Senior: Nolan King, state fair qualifier; Tel Hamilton, state fair qualifier; Brandi Borgen, state fair qualifier
Shotgun Senior Team: Nolan King, Tel Hamilton, Brandi Borgen, state fair qualifiers
Market Hog Show
Crossbreds Class 6708: Chance Lambert, 4th place
Duroc Class 5901: Chance Lambert, 5th place
Hampshire Class 6000: Madison Lambert, 8th place
Market Lamb Show
Black Face Class 5107: Kyle Cox, 3rd
Black Face Class 5112: Kyle Cox, 1st
Black Face Class 5114: Kyle Cox, 4th
Black Face Class 5102: Kyle Cox, 1st
Black Face Class 5100: Tierney Wilson, 2nd
Rabbit Judging
Breed ID: Senior - Emily Martin, 1st
Written Exam: Senior: Emily Martin, 1st